Logo SFA

Palmares

Year Winner Second Third First regional
2021 Race cancelled due to Covid-19
2020 Race cancelled due to Covid-19
2019 Image CH Simon Pellaud Image FR Romain Bacon Image CH Martin Schäppi Marvin Tasset (29e)
2018 Image NL Cees Bol Image BE Jimmy Janssens Image NL Sjoerd Bax
2017 Image BE Harm Vanhoucke Image GB Stephen Williams Image BE Lennert Teugels M. Tasset (16e)
2016 Image NL Jeroen Meijers Image BE Brecht Dhaene Image GB James Shaw J. Stassen (8e)
2015 Image BE Loïc Vliegen Image BE Gaëtan Bille Image NL Sam Oomen Loïc Vliegen (1er)
2014 Image CH Stefan Küng Image BE Loïc Vliegen Image BE Boris Dron Loïc Vliegen (2e)
2013 Image CH Silvan Dillier Image BE Tom Dernies Image BE Dimitri Claeys Loïc Vliegen (5e)
2012 Image FR Clément Lhotellerie Image BE Jimmy Janssens Image BE Sander Helven J. Stassen (22e)
2011 Image BE Zico Waeytens Image BE Michaël Savo Image BE Kenneth Vanbilsen M. Savo (2e)
2010 Image BE Thomas Degand Image KZ Nikita Umerbekov Image BE Laurens De Vreese K. Van Melsen (12e)
2009 Image BE Sander Armée Image BE Laurens De Vreese Image BE Fabio Polazzi J. Stassen (56e)
2008 Image BE Jan Bakelants Image FR Aurélien Duval Image FR Guillaume Bonnafond O. Pardini (32e)
2007 Image BE Sébastien Delfosse Image FR Jean-Marc Bideau Image FR Florian Guillou Sébastien Delfosse (1er)
2006 Image BE Gil Suray Image BE Geert Steurs Image BE Pieter Jacobs
2005 Image BE Francis De Greef Image ZA James Lewis Perry Image BE Gianni Meersman B. Gourgue (11e)
2004 Image NZ Jeremy Yates Image BE Sven Nevens Image BE Jean-Paul Simon G. Habeaux (21e)
2003 Image FI Jukka Vastaranta Image KZ Maxim Iglinskiy Image NL Mathieu Heijboer J.P. Simon (27e)
2002 Image UA Ruslan Gryschenko Image FR Geoffroy Lequatre Image UZ Sergueï Lagoutine Ph. Gilbert (19e)
2001 Image UA Ruslan Gryschenko Image KZ Andrey Kashechkin Image BE David Plas S. Rosseler (22e)
2000 Image FR Thomas Voeckler Image BE Johan Dekkers Image FR Anthony Charteau
1999 Image FR Pierrick Fédrigo Image BE Wesley Theunis Image BE Kevin Hulsmans C. Brandt (4e)
1998 Image BE Erwin Thijs Image BE Carlo Bomans Image BE Tom Stremersch L. Caps (33e)
1997 Image DE Christian Henn Image BE Ludo Dierckxsens Image BE Frank Corvers Schoonbroodt (27e)
1996 Image FR Benoît Salmon Image BE Marc Streel Image FR Patrice Halgand Marc Streel (2e)
1995 Image BE Tony Bracke Image FR Laurent Lefèvre Image BE Mario Aerts R. Boxus (32e)
1994 Image BE Steven Van Aken Image BE Danny In 't Ven Image BE Hendrik Van Dyck D. Vettenburg (26e)
1993 Image NL Casper van der Meer Image BE Kurt Van Lancker Image BE Steven Van Aken Y. Cornelis (5e)
1992 Image BE Nico Desmet Image BE Erwin Thijs Image BE Jean-Pierre Dubois Y. Cornelis (8e)
1991 Image FR Stéphane Galbois Image BE Dany Alaerts Image NL Anton Tak J.L. Tasset (39e)
1990 Image BE Bart Leysen Image BE Tom Desmet (nl) Image BE Marc Wauters Y. Cornelis (17e)
1989 Image NL Eddy Bouwmans Image NL Martien Kokkelkoren Image BE Daniel Van Steenbergen
1988 Image BE Johan Pauwels Image BE Chris Desaeger Image BE Jim Van De Laer T. Bock (5e)
1987 Image BE Benny Heylen Image BE Marc Mertens Image BE Nico Roose P. Schroen (10e)
1986 Image BE Greg Moens Image BE Patrick Roelandt Image BE Edwig Van Hooydonck R. Hellinx (14e)
1985 Image BE Luc Ronsse Image BE Benny Heylen Image BE Paul Beirnaert B. Ramelot (11e)
1984 Image BE Dirk Ghyselinck Image BE Willy Boden Image BE Luc Van Roy W. Lebeau (14e)
1983 Image BE Franky Van Oyen Image BE Eric Van Lancker Image FR Jules Dubois Jules Dubois (3e)
1982 Image BE Eric Vanderaerden Image BE Noël Segers Image BE Willem Van Eynde T. Septon (7e)
1981 Image BE Dany Schoonbaert Image BE Marc Van den Brande Image BE Patrick Hermans R. Henrard (4e)
1980 Image BE Jan Nevens Image BE Patrick Vermeulen Image BE Luc De Decker Jules Dubois (23e)
1979 Image BE Daniel Plummer Daniel Plummer (1er)
1978 Image BE Ronny Claes A. Blanchy (11e)
1977 Image BE René Martens A. Jamart (36e)
1976 Image BE Wim Mynheer
1975 Image BE Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke A. Kaye (8e)
1974 Image BE Joseph Gysemans R. Harbeaux (14e)
1973 Image BE Lieven Malfait A. Kaye (9e)
1972 Image BE Staf Hermans
1971 Image BE Luc Van Goidsenhoven J. Borguet (45e)
1970 Image BE Theo Dockx D. Verjans (10e)
1969 Image BE Joseph Bruyère Joseph Bruyère (1er)
1968 Image BE Roger De Vlaeminck
1967 Image BE Valere Van Sweevelt
1966 Image BE Willy Van Neste

2021

Race cancelled due to Covid-19

2020

Race cancelled due to Covid-19

2019

Winner: Image CH Simon Pellaud

Second: Image FR Romain Bacon

Third: Image CH Martin Schäppi

First regional: Marvin Tasset (29e)

2018

Winner: Image NL Cees Bol

Second: Image BE Jimmy Janssens

Third: Image NL Sjoerd Bax

First regional:

2017

Winner: Image BE Harm Vanhoucke

Second: Image GB Stephen Williams

Third: Image BE Lennert Teugels

First regional: M. Tasset (16e)

2016

Winner: Image NL Jeroen Meijers

Second: Image BE Brecht Dhaene

Third: Image GB James Shaw

First regional: J. Stassen (8e)

2015

Winner: Image BE Loïc Vliegen

Second: Image BE Gaëtan Bille

Third: Image NL Sam Oomen

First regional: Loïc Vliegen (1er)

2014

Winner: Image CH Stefan Küng

Second: Image BE Loïc Vliegen

Third: Image BE Boris Dron

First regional: Loïc Vliegen (2e)

2013

Winner: Image CH Silvan Dillier

Second: Image BE Tom Dernies

Third: Image BE Dimitri Claeys

First regional: Loïc Vliegen (5e)

2012

Winner: Image FR Clément Lhotellerie

Second: Image BE Jimmy Janssens

Third: Image BE Sander Helven

First regional: J. Stassen (22e)

2011

Winner: Image BE Zico Waeytens

Second: Image BE Michaël Savo

Third: Image BE Kenneth Vanbilsen

First regional: M. Savo (2e)

2010

Winner: Image BE Thomas Degand

Second: Image KZ Nikita Umerbekov

Third: Image BE Laurens De Vreese

First regional: K. Van Melsen (12e)

2009

Winner: Image BE Sander Armée

Second: Image BE Laurens De Vreese

Third: Image BE Fabio Polazzi

First regional: J. Stassen (56e)

2008

Winner: Image BE Jan Bakelants

Second: Image FR Aurélien Duval

Third: Image FR Guillaume Bonnafond

First regional: O. Pardini (32e)

2007

Winner: Image BE Sébastien Delfosse

Second: Image FR Jean-Marc Bideau

Third: Image FR Florian Guillou

First regional: Sébastien Delfosse (1er)

2006

Winner: Image BE Gil Suray

Second: Image BE Geert Steurs

Third: Image BE Pieter Jacobs

First regional:

2005

Winner: Image BE Francis De Greef

Second: Image ZA James Lewis Perry

Third: Image BE Gianni Meersman

First regional: B. Gourgue (11e)

2004

Winner: Image NZ Jeremy Yates

Second: Image BE Sven Nevens

Third: Image BE Jean-Paul Simon

First regional: G. Habeaux (21e)

2003

Winner: Image FI Jukka Vastaranta

Second: Image KZ Maxim Iglinskiy

Third: Image NL Mathieu Heijboer

First regional: J.P. Simon (27e)

2002

Winner: Image UA Ruslan Gryschenko

Second: Image FR Geoffroy Lequatre

Third: Image UZ Sergueï Lagoutine

First regional: Ph. Gilbert (19e)

2001

Winner: Image UA Ruslan Gryschenko

Second: Image KZ Andrey Kashechkin

Third: Image BE David Plas

First regional: S. Rosseler (22e)

2000

Winner: Image FR Thomas Voeckler

Second: Image BE Johan Dekkers

Third: Image FR Anthony Charteau

First regional:

1999

Winner: Image FR Pierrick Fédrigo

Second: Image BE Wesley Theunis

Third: Image BE Kevin Hulsmans

First regional: C. Brandt (4e)

1998

Winner: Image BE Erwin Thijs

Second: Image BE Carlo Bomans

Third: Image BE Tom Stremersch

First regional: L. Caps (33e)

1997

Winner: Image DE Christian Henn

Second: Image BE Ludo Dierckxsens

Third: Image BE Frank Corvers

First regional: Schoonbroodt (27e)

1996

Winner: Image FR Benoît Salmon

Second: Image BE Marc Streel

Third: Image FR Patrice Halgand

First regional: Marc Streel (2e)

1995

Winner: Image BE Tony Bracke

Second: Image FR Laurent Lefèvre

Third: Image BE Mario Aerts

First regional: R. Boxus (32e)

1994

Winner: Image BE Steven Van Aken

Second: Image BE Danny In 't Ven

Third: Image BE Hendrik Van Dyck

First regional: D. Vettenburg (26e)

1993

Winner: Image NL Casper van der Meer

Second: Image BE Kurt Van Lancker

Third: Image BE Steven Van Aken

First regional: Y. Cornelis (5e)

1992

Winner: Image BE Nico Desmet

Second: Image BE Erwin Thijs

Third: Image BE Jean-Pierre Dubois

First regional: Y. Cornelis (8e)

1991

Winner: Image FR Stéphane Galbois

Second: Image BE Dany Alaerts

Third: Image NL Anton Tak

First regional: J.L. Tasset (39e)

1990

Winner: Image BE Bart Leysen

Second: Image BE Tom Desmet (nl)

Third: Image BE Marc Wauters

First regional: Y. Cornelis (17e)

1989

Winner: Image NL Eddy Bouwmans

Second: Image NL Martien Kokkelkoren

Third: Image BE Daniel Van Steenbergen

First regional:

1988

Winner: Image BE Johan Pauwels

Second: Image BE Chris Desaeger

Third: Image BE Jim Van De Laer

First regional: T. Bock (5e)

1987

Winner: Image BE Benny Heylen

Second: Image BE Marc Mertens

Third: Image BE Nico Roose

First regional: P. Schroen (10e)

1986

Winner: Image BE Greg Moens

Second: Image BE Patrick Roelandt

Third: Image BE Edwig Van Hooydonck

First regional: R. Hellinx (14e)

1985

Winner: Image BE Luc Ronsse

Second: Image BE Benny Heylen

Third: Image BE Paul Beirnaert

First regional: B. Ramelot (11e)

1984

Winner: Image BE Dirk Ghyselinck

Second: Image BE Willy Boden

Third: Image BE Luc Van Roy

First regional: W. Lebeau (14e)

1983

Winner: Image BE Franky Van Oyen

Second: Image BE Eric Van Lancker

Third: Image FR Jules Dubois

First regional: Jules Dubois (3e)

1982

Winner: Image BE Eric Vanderaerden

Second: Image BE Noël Segers

Third: Image BE Willem Van Eynde

First regional: T. Septon (7e)

1981

Winner: Image BE Dany Schoonbaert

Second: Image BE Marc Van den Brande

Third: Image BE Patrick Hermans

First regional: R. Henrard (4e)

1980

Winner: Image BE Jan Nevens

Second: Image BE Patrick Vermeulen

Third: Image BE Luc De Decker

First regional: Jules Dubois (23e)

1979

Winner: Image BE Daniel Plummer

First regional: Daniel Plummer (1er)

1978

Winner: Image BE Ronny Claes

First regional: A. Blanchy (11e)

1977

Winner: Image BE René Martens

First regional: A. Jamart (36e)

1976

Winner: Image BE Wim Mynheer

First regional:

1975

Winner: Image BE Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke

First regional: A. Kaye (8e)

1974

Winner: Image BE Joseph Gysemans

First regional: R. Harbeaux (14e)

1973

Winner: Image BE Lieven Malfait

First regional: A. Kaye (9e)

1972

Winner: Image BE Staf Hermans

First regional:

1971

Winner: Image BE Luc Van Goidsenhoven

First regional: J. Borguet (45e)

1970

Winner: Image BE Theo Dockx

First regional: D. Verjans (10e)

1969

Winner: Image BE Joseph Bruyère

First regional: Joseph Bruyère (1er)

1968

Winner: Image BE Roger De Vlaeminck

First regional:

1967

Winner: Image BE Valere Van Sweevelt

First regional:

1966

Winner: Image BE Willy Van Neste

First regional: